WOLFMAN 1997 RESULTS

Master Men

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Last Name

City

 

State

Elapsed Time

Martin

Dawson

Platteville

 

WI

01:44:02

Jeff

Loss

Milwaukee

 

WI

01:47:19

Stew

Roberts

Roseville

 

MN

01:54:12

Dewey

Ewers

White Lake

 

WI

01:55:50

Tome

Moore

Elcho

 

WI

01:57:34

Mike

Murray

Chicago

 

IL

01:57:41

Jeff

Konopacki

Custer

 

WI

02:00:15

George

Bomeman

Antigo

 

WI

, 02:03:46

Paul

Cornelius

Sussex

 

WI

02:04:55

John

Neal

Marshfield

 

WI

02:05:14

Jon

Werning

Brookfield

 

WI

02:08:05

Larry

Starkey

New Berlin

 

WI

02:08:17

Dan

laBlanc

Jefferson

"

WI

02:11:56

Allan

limrn

Minneapolis

 

MN

02:16:29

Judd

Koenitzner

Rubicon

 

WI

02:18:39

Jim

Stephens

Hubertus

 

WI

02:26:45

Richard

Pierquet

Lt. Suamico

 

WI

02:30:09

Doug

Levy

Milwaukee

 

WI

02:32:49

Gene

Shoultz

Clinton

 

IA

02:51:56

Jack

Brewer

South Haven

 

MI

03:17:09

Bob

McNutt

Pox Point

 

WI

DNS

Senior Women

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Elapsed Time

 

Kris

Simonson

Roseville

MN

02:05:04

 

Cathy

Diamond

Wauwatosa

WI

02:07:11

 

Jan

Raven

St. Paul

MN

02:11 :34

 

Lauren

Ancel

Bayside

WI

02:14:37

 

Traci

Cobb

 

 

' 02:16:24

 

Anett

Trebitz

Duluth

MN

02:16:53

 

Christiana

Jones

Lawton

MI

02:19:07

 

Tanya

Kramer

White Lake

WI

02:20:15

 

Tamara

Hemenway

Lisle

IL

02:23:15

 

Chris

Berry

White Lake

WI

02:27:36

 

Liz

Rice

Chicago

IL

02:31:24

 

M,J.

Kewley

Wausau

WI

02:46:30

 

Kathy

Nick

Wausau

WI

02:48:59

 

Melanie

Murphy

Glen Ellyn

IL

03:10:06

 

Pam

Pole

Glen Ellyn

IL

03:12:26

 

Marie

Johnson

Kalamazoo

MI

03:25:16

 

Kathy

Shull

Kalamazoo

MI

03:31:31

 

Katie

Huang

 

 

DNS

 

Junior Women

First Name         Last Name

Willow (Sarah) Moore Nichole Clanin

City Elcho Toluca

Created by DPE, Copyright IRIS 2005

Elapsed Time 02:46:42 02:53:28

Created by DPE, Copyright IRIS 2005

I

Tandem

 

 

 

 

 

First Narne

Last Name

City

State

Elapsed Time

 

Brett

Schlaeppi

Eau Claire

WI

03:32:07

 

Blake

Schlaeppi

New London

WI

03:32:07

 

Kerry

Sparks

Wisconsin Rapids

WI

03:44:52

 

Todd

Neidinger

Madison

WI

03:44:52

 

Bill

Moore

Appleton

WI

03:50:50

 

Austin

Moore

Appleton

WI

03:50:50

 

Doug

Peaslee

Madison

WI

03:59:46

 

Eric

Gaumnitz

Madison

WI

03:59:46

 

Janet

Murphy Gr

Lake Bluff

IL

04:00:10

 

Ed

Cima

Lake Bluff

IL

04:00:10

 

Michael

Paddock

Minneapolic

MN

04:21:45

 

Larry

Thraen

Minneapolis

MN

04:21:45

 

Mark

Altmann

Merrill

WI

04:22:41

 

Tammi

Smith

Merrill

WI

04:22:41

 

Brett

Mortenson

Minnetonka

MN

04:33:29

 

Jeff

Ohe

Minnetonka

MN

04:33:29

 

Ken

Taylor

Chicage

IL

04:37:33

 

Kristin

DAvis

Chicago

IL

04:37:33

 

Roy

Crimmins

Saint Charles

IL

04:39:09

 

Kathy

Crimmins

Saint Charles

IL

04:39:09

 

Bob

Neidinger

Slinger

WI

04:46:15

 

Emil

Neidinger

Hartford

WI

04:46:15

 

Mike

Keagle

Madison

WI

04:46:59

 

Mark

Neidinger

Madison

WI

04:46:59

 

Eric

Eshuis

Evanston

IL

05:00:49

 

Gina

Eshuis

Evanston

IL

05:00:49

 

Jeff

Griffor

Rockford

IL

05:09:10

 

Chris

Bodson

Rockford

IL

05:09:10

 

Paul

Hansen

Madison

WI

05:18:11

 

Lisa

Gaumnitz

Madison

WI

05:18:11

 

Andrew

Marewski

Racine

WI

05:28:54

 

Susan

Pape

Racine

WI

05:28:54

 

Janet

Amesse

Chicago

IL

05:37:35

 

Suzanne

Thomas

Evanston

IL

05:37:35

,

MarkA.

Segal

Eden Prairie

MN

05:49:10

 

Aaron A.

Casper

Minneapolis

MN

05:49:10 .

,

David

Smith

Park Ridge

IL

06:44:22

 

Alicia

Smith

Park Ridae

IL

06:44:22

 

Created by DPE, Copyright IRIS 2005

Grand Master Men

 

 

 

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Elapsed Time

Tom

Brown

Sheboygan

WI

02:04:44

Lehr

Hemenway

Toillca

IL

02:12:12

Mike

Svob

White Lake

WI

02:21:25

Kenneth

Sorteberg

Grand Rapids

MI

02:29:00

Fredric

Ancel

Bayside

WI

02:38:46

John

Schilling

LaCrosse

WI

02:42:58

Mark

Mueller

Spooner

WI

03:50:52

John

McKenna

Antigo

WI

DNS


 

Senior Men

 

 

 

 

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Elapsed Time

Jason

West

Mundelein

IL

01:45:09

John

Jones

Lawton

MI

01:46:05

Robert

Holladay

Duluth

MN

01:47:46

Todd

Jirous

Stevens Point

WI

01:48:46

Chris

McKenna

Muscoda

WI

01:49:01

Chris

Krochalk

Milwaukee

WI

01:52:24

Stephen

Mann

S1. Paul

MN

01:52:50

Tom

Woody

Waunakee

WI

01:53:00

Charles

Thomas

Evanston

IL

01:54:03

Bob

Rykken

Prior Lake

MN

01:58:03

Phil

McKenna

Antigo

WI

01 :58:08

Gene

McKenna

Antigo

WI

01:58:09

Paul

Miller

Galesburg

MI

01:58:24

Timothy

Brown

Green Bay

WI

02:00:10

Lloyd

Larson

White Lake

WI

02:00:17

Tim

Rogers

S1. Paul

MN

02:01:03

Mike

Recupero

Minneapolis

MN

02:01:58

Dave

Diamond

Wauwatosa

WI

02:02:17

Erno

Csatlos

Antigo

WI

02:02:59

Alan

Dettmer

Floodwood

MN

02:03:12

Brian

Koezur

Cambridge

MN

02:03:13

Ryan

Zimny

Esko

MN

02:04:15

Graham

Hills

DesPlaines

IL

02:04:05

David

Bell

White Lake

WI

02:04:06

James

Lunden

Thiensville

WI

02:04:37

Mark

Perry

Bloomington

MN

02:05:24

Mark

Johnson

Kalamazoo

MI

02:05:50.

Doug

Dickerson

E. Peoria

IL

02:07:15

Dwayne

Jones

Janesville

WI

02:09:47

Tom

Rykken

Shakopee

MN

02:10:21

Brian

Donley

 

 

02:10:23

Tal

Hardman

White Lake

WI

02:10:35

James

Lis

 

 

02:10:37

Keith

Batley

 

 

02:11:17

Mark

Robinson

Rockford

IL

02:11:38

Steve

Clanin

Toluca

IL

02:11 :59

Thomas

Krackowitz

Westmont

IL

02:12:19

Sean

McKenna

Antigo

WI

02:13:58

Will

McKenna

Antigo

WI

02:14:07

Wayne

Michlig

 

 

02:16:03

Tom

Millstrom

S1. Louise Pa

MN

02:16:41

Stefan

Berkel

Hickory Corn

MI

02:17:41

Trevor

Walker

 

 

02:18:26

Eric

Tomsha

Glencoe

IL

02:20:49

John

Grersmeye

Green Bay

WI

02:24:32

Pete

McKenna

Antigo

WI

02:25:50

John

Hosley

Kalamazoo

MI

02:27:23

Kevin

Meadows

Kalamazoo

MI

02:40:52

Brian

Bothwell

Paw Paw

MI

02:58:06

Tom

Cornelius

Sussex

WI

DNS

Mike

Probstfeld

Deerbrook

WI

DNS

David

Streeter

Lisle

IL

DNS

                    Created by DPE, Copyright IRIS 2005

Master Women

First Name         Last Name

Kim                    Soule

Cathleen            Esselstyn

Cindy                 Carter

Mary                  Diercks

Patricia               Seitz

Marte                 Cole

City

Iron Mountian Waukesha Appleton Antigo Racine Kalamazoo

State MI WI WI WI WI MI