OFFICIAL RESULTS

WOLFMAN TRIATHLON

 

September 8, 2001 ‑ Langlade, Wisconsin

 
 GRAND MASTER MEN (50 & UP)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   51  Rich Scovel Sr           28:34  1:12:08    38:13  2:18:54.5 
    2   44  Richard Pierquet         31:18  1:27:29    39:02  2:37:48.2 
    3   50  Mike Hermann             29:35  1:31:10    41:50  2:42:34.5 
    4   49  Wayne Koniecki           31:34  1:36:54    40:56  2:49:23.1 
    5   54  Carden Stephenson        36:21  1:34:37    43:53  2:54:50.3 
    6   55  Richard Larsen           36:31  1:51:55  1:04:43  3:33:08.7 
    7   53  Kip Hazlett              47:47  3:03:03  1:27:30  5:18:20.0 
        45  Michael Manthy                                    -- DNS --
        46  Mark Meuller                                      -- DNS --
        47  Garry Hill                                        -- DNS --
        48  Rich Pestien                                      -- DNS --
        52  Lehr Hemenway                                     -- DNS --
        56  Russell Piper                                     -- DNS --
 
 
GRAND MASTER WOMEN (50 & UP)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1    4  Joan Kay Hemenway        43:14  2:12:08  1:02:15  3:57:36.9 
         5  June Connelly                                     -- DNF --         
 
JUNIOR WOMEN (15-18)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1    1  Emily Nelson             34:01  1:28:41    48:53  2:51:34.8 
 

 JUNIOR MEN (15-18)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1    2  Evan Marvin              33:17  1:05:58    26:47  2:06:01.8 
    2    3  Rich Scovel              30:49  1:25:17    44:11  2:40:17.0 
 
 MASTER WOMEN (40-49) - SEGMENT DETAIL
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1    8  Cathleen Esselstyn       30:14  1:27:21    39:59  2:37:33.8 
    2   12  Jannon D McKenney Kir    33:06  1:31:51    43:10  2:48:06.5 
    3    6  Judi Anderle             33:37  1:36:57    42:45  2:53:18.1 
    4   11  Cindy Hockey             30:24  1:30:21  1:09:42  3:10:26.6 
    5    7  Cindy Carter             37:18  1:49:33    
44:47  3:11:37.3 
         9  Beth Wurtsbaugh                                   -- DNS --
        10  Lynn Bergstrom                                    -- DNS --
        13  Cathy Connor                                      -- DNS --
 
 
 MASTER MEN (40-49)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     
Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   82  Jeff Loss                27:14  1:00:21    27:09  1:54:43.1 
    2   58  Martin Dawson            26:38  1:01:55    26:49  1:55:21.1 
    3   61  Tom Koss                 30:10  1:01:15    26:22  1:57:46.7 
    4   72  Dewey Ewers              24:28  1:03:49    32:51  2:01:07.8 
    5   76  Stuart Picard            30:28  1:07:06    
28:32  2:06:05.7 
    6   91  Mike Brumbaugh           31:05  1:07:19    27:52  2:06:15.4 
    7   68  Brian Heikenen           24:00  1:10:06    33:15  2:07:20.5 
    8   89  Mike Murray              28:31  1:11:13    31:53  2:11:36.1 
    9   65  Doug Dickerson           29:26  1:08:10    34:15  2:11:50.8 
   10   62  Ed Holladay              29:46  1:08:37    34:31  2:12:54.0 
   11   59  Randy Weber              29:36  1:11:40    32:18  2:13:33.2 
   12   63  Jeff Robins              37:04  1:04:32    
32:02  2:13:37.2 
   13   70  Steve Clanin             28:52  1:14:00    32:18  2:15:09.7 
   14   66  Bruce L Hinze            33:02  1:11:39    31:06  2:15:46.1 
   15   87  Allan Timm               26:11  1:18:32    37:23  2:22:05.3 
   16   71  George Bornemann         29:21  1:21:23    35:49  2:26:32.2 
   17   75  Howard DeCleene          30:10  1:23:00    37:07  2:30:16.8 
   18   83  Robert Dinkel            38:24  1:16:11    37:18  2:31:52.7 
   19   90  Joseph Cismoski          36:35  1:22:20    33:51  2:32:45.5 
   20   69  Dwayne Jones             27:22  1:26:18    40:06  2:33:45.2 
   21   73  Greg Ewers               30:21  1:26:23    43:36  2:40:19.2 
   22   88  Mark Huglen              30:17  1:30:50    40:38  2:41:44.6 
   23   80  Edward Alley             30:54  1:30:39    43:14  2:44:46.2 
   24   74  Dale Statz               37:41  1:25:06    45:23  2:48:09.7 
   25   60  Thomas Pierquet          30:55  1:34:21    45:02  2:50:17.1 
   26   92  Jim Stephens             31:41  1:32:20    48:10  2:52:10.9 
   27   67  Gary Dudley              33:43  1:54:15    45:23  3:13:20.1 
        57  John Neal                                         -- DNS --
        64  Mark Robinson                                     -- DNS --
        77  David Shampo                                      -- DNS --
        78  Scott Watson                                      -- DNS --
        79  Brian Casey                                       -- DNS --
        81  Mark Edwards                                      -- DNS --
        84  Tom Moore                                         
-- DNS --
 
 
 SENIOR WOMEN (19-39)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   23  Jennifer Scovel          29:54  1:07:23    32:48  2:10:04.4 
    2   14  Tanya Sue Kramer         27:24  1:14:37    33:53  2:15:53.6 
    3   31  Stacey Stark             30:04  1:21:28    29:23  2:20:54.9 
    4   41  Tamara Hemenway          30:07  1:14:46    36:12  2:21:04.4 
    5   28  Liza Wilcoxen            34:24  1:14:07    33:09  2:21:39.6 
    6   32  Jan Raven                31:38  1:16:37    37:38  2:25:52.5 
    7   33  Allison Ohe              32:11  1:19:52    35:54  2:27:56.1 
    8   20  Sarah S Ellis            34:49  1:17:30    37:54  2:30:12.7 
    9   17  Anett Trebitz            28:36  1:23:39    39:22  2:31:36.1 
   10   18  Sharyl Blumer            38:11  1:22:15    31:45  2:32:10.1 
   11   34  Sally Lundhom            31:00  1:28:37    39:13  2:38:49.6 
   12   40  Katie Nelson             33:09  1:26:07    41:35  2:40:50.1 
   13   38  Alicia Muszynski         35:54  1:30:01    37:22  2:43:16.4 
   14   15  Julie Tetzlaff           34:20  1:28:36    42:05  2:45:00.7 
   15   19  Stacy Robins             43:19  1:21:59    41:16  2:46:33.2 
   16   27  Ellie Kolodzieski        32:01  1:26:54    52:51  2:51:45.8 
   17   30  Nichole Clanin           37:53  1:30:11    44:52  2:52:55.5 
   18   42  Molly Krolczyk           32:46  1:38:07    46:11  2:57:03.6 
   19   39  Lori L Nelson            39:09  1:41:18    49:31  3:09:57.5 
   20   16  Louanne Jensen           38:31  1:45:34    47:52  3:11:56.9 
        21  Dana Johnson                                      -- DNS --
        22  Jeanette Banashak                                 -- DNS --
        24  Christina Bartman                                 -- DNS --
        25  Brenda Ellis-Hinze                                -- DNS --
        26  Stacey Dean-Szczepkow                             -- DNS --
        35  Molly Wolf                                        -- DNS --
        36  Dara Luangpraseut                                 -- DNS --
        37  Angela Corso                                      -- DNS --
        43  Bethany Swanstrom                                 -- DNS --
 
 
 SENIOR MEN (19-39)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  
=======  =========
    1  198  Tom Woody                26:53    54:46    26:12  1:47:51.0 
    2  143  Randy Lackman            28:14    54:15    27:41  1:50:09.1 
    3  158  John Jones               26:46    57:50    26:52  1:51:27.7 
    4  144  Theodore C Schaff        32:23    56:10    26:54  1:55:26.1 
    5  157  Fred Hubley              28:22  1:03:43    26:10  1:58:14.4 
    6  156  Brent Hipke              27:15  1:04:08    28:38  2:00:01.0 
    7  210  Brad Hughes              32:20    58:07    30:37  2:01:03.8 
    8  190  George Jennings          27:29  1:07:51    26:37  2:01:56.3 
    9  216  Sam Mueller              27:15  1:05:05    31:10  2:03:29.2 
   10  179  Ryan Connelly            30:27  1:01:29    32:01  2:03:56.4 
   11  147  Steve Krigbaum           31:57  1:03:38    28:55  2:04:29.5 
   12  202  Ed Sobczyk               30:27  1:07:01    28:38  2:06:05.8 
   13  204  Scott Cave               35:44    58:16    33:15  2:07:14.8 
   14  159  Keith Crimmons           32:28  1:06:20    29:29  2:08:17.0 
   15  195  Matthew Benson           32:57  1:09:32    26:02  2:08:31.0 
   16  218  Sean McKee               31:20  1:08:45    
29:01  2:09:05.8 
   17  197  Kent Lundholm            29:19  1:12:04    30:06  2:11:28.2 
   18  164  Mike Downey              29:18  1:10:54    31:50  2:12:01.6 
   19  209  Greg Balian              31:33  1:05:44    35:31  2:12:47.3 
   20  200  Chad Whipple             36:38  1:07:17    29:22  2:13:16.8 
   21  162  Erik Schmitter           38:34  1:01:43    33:49  2:14:06.0 
   22  148  Lloyd Larson             27:24  1:08:54    38:14  2:14:31.6 
   23  161  Michael Arndt            30:38  1:10:25    
33:40  2:14:42.1 
   24  207  Steven E. Waeghe         29:13  1:11:33    33:59  2:14:44.5 
   25  171  Gregg Gassner            35:45  1:10:20    29:59  2:16:03.8 
   26  153  Brad Ellis               31:12  1:10:26    34:46  2:16:24.0 
   27  213  Scott Moeller            28:59  1:14:14    
33:19  2:16:31.4 
   28  189  Jeff Ohe                 30:03  1:16:22    32:21  2:18:45.6 
   29  173  Bob McCaffrey            36:30  1:09:39    32:45  2:18:53.2 
   30  149  Bill Selbig              34:42  1:09:29    35:44  2:19:54.3 
   31  193  Peter Benson             41:39  1:09:49    29:11  2:20:38.2 
   32  160  Brian Donley             31:01  1:12:19    
37:33  2:20:52.9 
   33  152  Doug Piercy              33:45  1:10:16    37:07  2:21:08.0 
   34  182  Eric Wickenkamp          30:18  1:13:18    38:32  2:22:07.4 
   35  196  Micah Benson             45:44  1:10:40    27:03  2:23:27.0 
   36  180  Nick Low                 44:43  1:08:54    
30:39  2:24:16.0 
   37  219  Phillip Sweeney          32:01  1:18:22    33:59  2:24:21.5 
   38  165  Drew Wielgus             33:52  1:20:11    30:32  2:24:34.2 
   39  154  Mike Nordin              34:36  1:12:50    37:09  2:24:34.5 
   40  185  Jeffrey Morrau           42:20  1:10:47    33:38  2:26:44.8 
   41  215  Rich DeTamble            32:49  1:17:54    36:29  2:27:11.9 
   42  169  Jim Anderson             37:36  1:11:02    39:33  2:28:10.9 
   43  223  Jeff Swanstrom           32:51  1:15:40    39:50  2:28:20.1 
   44  208  Ian Kees                 34:15  1:18:26    37:16  2:29:56.2 
   45  167  Todd M. Burns            31:44  1:19:08    39:17  2:30:08.6 
   46  146  Alan Peebles             31:01  1:18:35    
42:32  2:32:07.4 
   47  181  Mike Mrachek             46:36  1:08:08    37:33  2:32:17.0 
   48  178  Tim Chase                39:01  1:20:57    32:39  2:32:36.7 
   49  201  Tony Richmond            31:07  1:33:47    39:45  2:44:38.4 
   50  212  Kevin Schlinkmann        38:10  1:25:08    41:38  2:44:56.0 
   51  199  Ernster Companion        40:43  1:21:05    46:49  2:48:36.9 
   52  217  Kevin Krolczyk           32:33  1:27:02    49:13  2:48:47.5 
   53  183  Aaron A. Casper          32:24  1:33:41    44:43  2:50:47.9 
   54  166  Robert Ward              31:37  1:35:54    45:14  2:52:44.5 
   55  184  Stu Sirjorp              40:48  1:36:08    45:42  3:02:38.0 
   56  226  Craigh Cepukenas         37:59  1:45:54    41:29  3:05:21.5 
   57  174  James Christensen        46:52  1:32:57    47:35  3:07:23.2 
   58  172  Kevin Foley              52:56  1:33:09    44:05  3:10:09.3 
   59  186  Nate Mortenson           43:19  1:41:01    51:56  3:16:15.5 
   60  194  Jonathon Benson          40:59  1:59:20    49:13  3:29:31.5 
       145  Keith Batley                                      -- DNS --
       150  Larry Stickler                                    -- DNS --
       151  Matthew Soukup                                    -- DNS --
       155  Paul Herro                                        -- DNS --
       163  Michael Munnagle                                  -- DNS --
       170  Steve Corsi                                       -- DNS --
       175  Dan Kearny                                        -- DNS --
       176  Joel Sather                                       -- DNS --
       177  Aaron Kavelman                                    -- DNS --
       187  Brett Mortenson                                   -- DNS --
       188  Matt Gilbertson                                   -- DNS --
       191  David Suppes                                      -- DNS --
       192  David Solum                                       -- DNS --
       203  Todd Bratlien                                     -- DNS --
       205  Michael Harvat                                    -- DNS --
       206  Doug Prokop                                       -- DNS --
       211  Ronald Shaver                                     -- DNS --
       214  Kevin O'Donnell                                   -- DNS --
       220  Rich A. Fischer                                   -- DNS --
       221  David Bell                                        -- DNS --
       222  Joseph Sharahan                                   -- DNS --
       224  Mark Jeske                                        -- DNS --
       225  Brent A. Binder                                   -- DNS --
 

 TANDEM WOMEN (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    
1   94  Chris Berry              32:17  1:14:08    35:24  2:21:48.8 
    2   93  Sandra Gallagher         32:16  1:41:36    47:27  3:01:18.9 
    3   95  Faith Schlaeppi          37:27  1:52:00    46:15  3:15:41.8 
    4   96  Melissa Naczek           37:29  2:02:36    51:07  3:31:11.6 
        97  Marian Sheridan                                   -- DNS --
        98  Diane Bogenhagen                                  -- DNS --
        99  Janice Nygard                                     -- DNS --
       100  Jill Wahleithner                                  -- DNS --
 

 TANDEM MEN (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    
1  124  Bret Schlaeppi           28:08  1:01:57    25:35  1:55:39.1 
    2  133  Kerry Sparks             30:43  1:00:28    26:02  1:57:12.1 
    3  123  Blake Schlaeppi          28:06  1:03:37    27:59  1:59:41.8 
    4  134  Todd Neidinger           30:42  1:01:34    29:32  2:01:47.3 
    5  119  Mark Wilcox              29:18  1:03:12    30:16  2:02:45.7 
    6  129  Charles Johnson          27:03  1:07:47    
31:37  2:06:26.2 
    7  120  Mike Miller              29:20                    2:08:18.0 
    8  127  John Ward                32:23  1:12:39    32:23  2:17:24.8 
    9  139  Phill Moehn              36:33  1:14:59    30:16  2:21:47.7 
   10  140  Anthony Moehn            36:41  1:16:31    29:03  2:22:14.4 
   11  122  Bob Neidinger            34:42  1:15:52    35:15  2:25:48.2 
   12  130  Dave Reece               27:03  1:19:08    40:02  2:26:12.9 
   13  136  Mitch Weckop             31:00  1:16:26    39:47  2:27:12.7 
   14  141  David Giesler            35:21  1:17:08    34:53  2:27:21.3 
   15  135  Steven Baumann           30:58  1:18:03    38:22  2:27:22.5 
   16  128  Jay Ebert                32:25  1:18:02    
37:02  2:27:29.0 
   17   85  John Kasel               32:30  1:22:29    35:04  2:30:02.5 
   18   86  Tim Maciejewski          32:46  1:24:13    36:34  2:33:32.6 
   19  137  Larry Bruss              34:46  1:22:15    38:15  2:35:15.1 
   20  142  Ed Giesler               35:25  1:21:17    38:40  2:35:21.4 
   21  138  Tom Karman               34:49  1:22:50    45:01  2:42:39.4 
   22  132  James Plouff             37:20  1:21:54    43:41  2:42:54.8 
   23  131  Ron LaCroix              37:17  1:23:19    48:27  2:49:02.3 
   24  121  Emil Neidinger           34:39  1:32:19    42:52  2:49:49.7 
       125  Mike Krolczyk                                     -- DNS --
       126  Mike Korb                                         -- DNS --
 
 
 TANDEM MIXED (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run   Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1  105  Mike Cavanaugh           30:56    59:21    27:03  1:57:19.2 
    2  110  Todd Jirous              30:34  1:07:47    28:11  2:06:31.2 
    3  104  John Eichorst            30:33  1:06:54    32:22  2:09:48.6 
    4  103  Amy Stock                30:32  1:07:20    32:45  2:10:36.5 
    5  101  Steven J. Kinderman      36:50  1:07:32    28:14  2:12:35.5 
    6  106  Kris Neidinger           30:59  1:12:35    32:27  2:16:00.8 
    7  118  Steve Allen              34:40  1:15:57    32:16  2:22:52.1 
    8  102  Lynn Deabler             36:52  1:16:23    33:10  2:26:24.4 
    9  116  David Crisman            36:40  1:16:04    37:53  2:30:36.3 
   10  111  Thomas Horbinski         39:28  1:17:50    33:34  2:30:51.6 
   11  113  Daniel J. Allen          41:44  1:21:56    38:51  2:42:30.9 
   12  115  Beckie S Crisman         36:37  1:32:06    49:42  2:58:24.4 
   13  168  Dan Johnson              37:28  1:32:43    48:47  2:58:57.2 
   14  109  Holly Garvin             30:32  1:37:06    55:20  3:02:57.4 
   15  112  Julie Koehn              39:30  1:40:02    46:02  3:05:34.0 
   16  117  Barbara Allen            34:40  1:43:32    50:29  3:08:40.3 
   17   29  Shannon Johnson          37:25  1:49:31    49:26  3:16:21.1 
   18  107  Curt Brewer              43:46  1:50:14    44:00  3:17:59.8 
   19  108  Carrie Brewer            43:47  
1:50:23    44:01  3:18:10.5 
   20  114  Debra Solon              41:45  1:58:43    56:13  3:36:41.0 
 

 
 TANDEM WOMEN (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS
 
  Plc Team
  --------
 
   1.  01
          2:21:49 3:01:19 = 5:23:08
           94 Chris Berry,  93 Sandra Gallagher
   2.  02
          3:15:42 3:31:12 = 6:46:54
           95 Faith Schlaeppi,  96 Melissa Naczek
 
 
 TANDEM MEN (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS
 
  Plc Team
  --------
 
   1.  16
          1:55:40 1:59:42 = 3:55:22
          124 Bret Schlaeppi, 123 Blake Schlaeppi
   2.  21
          1:57:13 2:01:48 = 3:59:01
          133 Kerry Sparks, 134 Todd Neidinger
   3.  14
          2:02:46 2:08:18 = 4:11:04
          119 Mark Wilcox, 120 Mike Miller
   4.  19
          2:06:27 2:26:13 = 4:32:40
          129 Charles Johnson, 130 Dave Reece
   5.  24
          2:21:48 2:22:15 = 4:44:03
          139 Phill Moehn, 140 Anthony Moehn
   6.  18
          2:17:25 2:27:29 = 4:44:54
          127 John Ward, 128 Jay Ebert
   7.  22
          2:27:13 2:27:23 = 4:54:36
          136 Mitch Weckop, 135 Steven Baumann
   8.  25
          2:27:22 2:35:22 = 5:02:44
          141 David Giesler, 142 Ed Giesler
   9.  26
          2:30:03 2:33:33 = 5:03:36
           85 John Kasel,  86 Tim Maciejewski
  10.  15
          2:25:49 2:49:50 = 5:15:39
          122 Bob Neidinger, 121 Emil Neidinger
  11.  23
          2:35:16 2:42:40 = 5:17:56
          137 Larry Bruss, 138 Tom Karman
  12.  20
          2:42:55 2:49:03 = 5:31:58
          132 James Plouff, 131 Ron LaCroix
 

 
 TANDEM MIXED (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS
 
  Plc Team
  --------
 
   1.  07
          1:57:20 2:16:01 = 4:13:21
          105 Mike Cavanaugh, 106 Kris Neidinger
   2.  06
          2:09:49 2:10:37 = 4:20:26
          104 John Eichorst, 103 Amy Stock
   3.  05
          2:12:36 2:26:25 = 4:39:01
          101 Steven J. Kinderman, 102 Lynn Deabler
   4.  09
          2:06:32 3:02:58 = 5:09:30
          110 Todd Jirous, 109 Holly Garvin
   5.  12
          2:30:37 2:58:25 = 5:29:02
          116 David Crisman, 115 Beckie S Crisman
   6.  13
          2:22:53 3:08:41 = 5:31:34
          118 Steve Allen, 117 Barbara Allen
   7.  10
          2:30:52 3:05:34 = 5:36:26
          111 Thomas Horbinski, 112 Julie Koehn
   8.  27
          2:58:58 3:16:22 = 6:15:20
          168 Dan Johnson,  29 Shannon Johnson
   9.  11
          2:42:31 3:36:41 = 6:19:12
          113 Daniel J. Allen, 114 Debra Solon
  10.  08
          3:18:00 3:18:11 = 
6:36:11
          107 Curt Brewer, 108 Carrie Brewer