OFFICIAL RESULTS

                            WOLFMAN TRIATHLON

 

                 September 11, 2004 - Langlade, Wisconsin

 

 

 GRAND MASTER WOMEN (50 & UP)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1    7  Mary Jo Peters           37:40  1:33:44    44:21  2:55:44.3

 

 

 GRAND MASTER MEN (50 & UP)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1   61  Marty Dawson             35:44    58:56    30:18  2:04:57.7

    2   59  Joseph Cismoski          36:19  1:08:25    29:34  2:14:17.3

    3   75  Ken Parker               35:35  1:14:42    31:30  2:21:46.9

    4   70  Mike Hermann             32:25  1:16:22    33:56  2:22:42.6

    5   77  Fred Sponholtz           33:37  1:14:34    35:32  2:23:43.0

    6   63  Patrick Peters           30:29  1:16:26    37:08  2:24:02.7

    7   55  George Bornemann         33:14  1:20:17    37:19  2:30:49.6

    8   58  Dick Pierquet            33:33  1:20:44    40:18  2:34:34.9

    9   62  Scott Stalheim           32:14  1:22:47    40:40  2:35:41.0

   10   56  John Widmer              36:39  1:22:52    40:02  2:39:32.6

   11   64  Larry Bruss              43:55  1:14:30    41:46  2:40:10.8

   12   57  Thomas Perquet           33:05  1:25:58    45:27  2:44:29.9

   13   60  Greg Southard            32:22  1:25:07    47:09  2:44:37.9

   14   69  Jim Stephens             36:45  1:22:54    47:11  2:46:49.3

   15   54  Jeff Polzin              36:38  1:33:55    38:09  2:48:41.6

   16   76  Terry Poertner           40:18  1:25:26    44:41  2:50:24.3

   17   68  Mark Mueller             34:59  1:39:34    52:08  3:06:40.6

   18   53  Ray Kolodzieski          51:02  1:37:04    50:16  3:18:22.0

   19   66  Lehr Hemenway            37:59  1:23:34  3:19:25  5:20:57.8

        65  Dave Krochalk                                     -- DNF --        

        67  Jeff Loss                                         -- DNF --        

        72  Warren Koch                                       -- DNF --        

        73  Lee Dawson                                        -- DNF --        

        74  John Cook                                         -- DNF --        

 

 

 JUNIOR WOMEN (15-18)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1    3  Rebecca Puskar           38:40  1:20:55    36:00  2:35:34.5

    2    4  Amanda Puskar            35:03  1:26:52    43:16  2:45:10.6

    3    1  Corey Peters             38:19  1:33:39    38:56  2:50:53.8

         2  Cassandra Lyke                                    -- DNF --        

 

 

 JUNIOR MEN (15-18)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1    5  Glenn Marvin             35:20  1:03:55    27:51  2:07:05.7

         6  Zachary Loss                                      -- DNF --        

 


 MASTER WOMEN (40-49) - SEGMENT DETAIL

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1    8  Michelle Koss            33:41  1:06:45    33:51  2:14:16.1

    2   14  Anett Trebitz            31:00  1:13:15    37:38  2:21:52.3

    3   11  Susan Weum               34:32  1:21:34    34:56  2:31:01.1

    4   15  Cathy Esselstyn          33:54  1:23:25    42:06  2:39:24.6

    5   12  Ruth Jaeger              33:33  1:31:35    36:02  2:41:09.6

    6   13  Kathi Kramasz            34:59  1:38:02    46:42  2:59:42.3

         9  Lori Jore                                         -- DNF --        

        10  Cindy Carter                                      -- DNF --        

        16  Terese Burke                                      -- DNF --        

 

 MASTER MEN (40-49)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1   80  Brian Heikenan           24:33  1:02:06    30:03  1:56:41.8

    2  116  Matt Kern                33:36    59:21    26:23  1:59:19.7

    3   92  John Ward                33:28  1:02:15    27:32  2:03:14.3

    4  109  Ed Holladay              30:56  1:02:57    30:44  2:04:36.7

    5   78  Lloyd Larson             29:25  1:03:06    33:00  2:05:30.5

    6   93  Bob McCaffrey            32:28  1:03:30    29:56  2:05:53.2

    7  106  Todd Bauer               34:39    59:11    33:08  2:06:57.3

    8   96  Tim Lawson               28:34  1:06:17    33:12  2:08:02.4

    9   84  Jeff Tobin               35:01    59:46    36:21  2:11:07.9

   10   87  Bob Dinkel               36:16  1:01:32    33:26  2:11:13.5

   11   99  Matt Hoyord              33:20  1:07:56    32:03  2:13:19.0

   12   90  Brian Donley             35:06  1:04:02    35:35  2:14:42.1

   13   89  Keith Batley             35:46  1:06:39    32:18  2:14:43.0

   14   88  Tim Hoffman              34:27  1:08:33    31:50  2:14:49.8

   15   83  Bruce Westberg           32:46  1:03:17    39:58  2:16:00.4

   16   85  Mitch Weckop             33:35  1:05:56    38:39  2:18:09.6

   17  104  Steven Calhoun           32:04  1:09:36    36:34  2:18:13.2

   18  103  John Johnkoski           32:24  1:14:59    30:54  2:18:16.3

   19  112  Steve Clanin             33:33  1:11:55    35:05  2:20:32.2

   20  105  Dan Krucky               32:22  1:08:02    40:52  2:21:15.9

   21  102  Doug Dickerson           35:30  1:09:55    35:53  2:21:17.4

   22  111  Greg Ewers               31:59  1:11:37    38:44  2:22:19.6

   23  118  Larry Burke              34:01  1:13:28    36:29  2:23:57.3

   24   86  Johathan McAnulty        33:06  1:15:33    35:38  2:24:17.0

   25   97  Roy Crimmins             34:35  1:11:37    38:07  2:24:18.1

   26   98  Steve Galarneau          31:18  1:15:08    38:45  2:25:10.6

   27  108  Phillip Sweeney          35:03  1:14:19    36:10  2:25:31.6

   28   95  Mike Cahill              33:47  1:15:11    37:39  2:26:36.4

   29   79  Dewey Ewers              28:29  1:21:56    37:18  2:27:42.2

   30  101  John Fonder              37:02  1:10:12    41:28  2:28:41.6

   31   81  Dan Betz                 39:28  1:15:19    41:14  2:36:00.5

   32  107  Ernie Companion          38:41  1:12:14    45:30  2:36:24.5

   33  114  Mike Gellerman           36:45  1:35:10    46:07  2:58:01.8

   34  110  Dale Statz               39:06  1:54:55    49:01  3:23:01.9

   35  117  Russell Virgo          1:40:29  1:22:13  1:52:42  4:55:24.0

        82  Jim Christensen                                   -- DNF --        

        91  Dan Kastner                                       -- DNF --        

        94  Don Seawall                                       -- DNF --        

       100  Matt Loss                                         -- DNF --        

       113  Jeffrey Robins                                    -- DNF --        

       115  Steve Stiloski                                    -- DNF --        

       119  Dave Gromer                                       -- DNF --        

 SENIOR WOMEN (19-39)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1   43  Alison Ohe               33:06  1:10:38    34:15  2:17:58.7

    2   40  Paula Gold               40:24  1:10:08    29:56  2:20:27.2

    3   45  Sarah Schmitz            35:00  1:18:40    28:48  2:22:27.1

    4   44  Ann Sudoh                38:47  1:16:18    27:43  2:22:47.3

    5   42  Liza Dickerson           38:14  1:11:00    35:41  2:24:54.1

    6   31  Ellie Kolodzieski        31:31  1:13:52    41:07  2:26:29.2

    7   32  Abby Widmer              32:56  1:24:01    31:00  2:27:56.1

    8   36  Carmen Cripps            35:01  1:16:36    37:30  2:29:06.2

    9   50  Wendy Gliman             37:58  1:19:25    36:50  2:34:12.1

   10   38  Sharyl Blumer            40:03  1:24:50    29:33  2:34:25.8

   11   33  Shannon Anderson         42:59  1:21:45    40:03  2:44:46.9

   12   52  Molly Krolczyk           36:49  1:27:55    44:44  2:49:27.8

   13   51  Janice Burke             39:28  1:41:37    47:29  3:08:33.5

   14   46  Lee Greenhalgh           53:49  1:40:14    49:41  3:23:43.9

   15   49  Louanne Jensen           40:20  1:56:10    55:22  3:31:51.2

   16   35  Jan Sterling             53:53  1:45:23    57:31  3:36:46.9

        34  Christine Corcuera                                -- DNF --        

        37  Elisabeth Bowers                                  -- DNF --        

        39  Beth Kinney                                       -- DNF --        

        41  Sharon Aspinall                                   -- DNF --        

        47  Heidi Koss                                        -- DNF --        

        48  Renae Sieling                                     -- DNF --        

 

 

  SENIOR MEN (19-39)

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1  216  Fred Hubley              31:12    50:45    24:18  1:46:14.5

    2  224  John Jones               30:32    51:37    25:16  1:47:24.9

    3  265  Jason Stingl             30:17    55:39    26:48  1:52:43.1

    4  264  Sam Mueller              30:41    54:48    28:24  1:53:52.3

    5  222  Randy Lackman            31:27    54:42    30:21  1:56:29.7

    6  253  Goerge Jennigs           30:47  1:01:00    26:48  1:58:34.8

    7  206  Ryan Connelly            33:02    57:26    28:35  1:59:02.6

    8  239  John Puskar              31:06    58:12    30:02  1:59:19.4

    9  228  Matt Rescorla            33:01    55:55    30:33  1:59:28.8

   10  214  Michael Arndt            31:05    58:49    30:22  2:00:15.4

   11  215  Todd Burns               31:29    59:19    30:09  2:00:56.2

   12  207  Steven Krigbaum          32:30    58:49    29:41  2:01:00.0

   13  197  Tim Schwartz             35:21    54:54    31:30  2:01:44.2

   14  210  John Dion                31:07    57:57    33:14  2:02:17.1

   15  243  Brian Outhouse           31:05  1:00:21    31:01  2:02:26.5

   16  257  Sean McKee               31:33  1:01:47    30:20  2:03:39.8

   17  226  Matt Manzeck             32:03  1:02:08    31:24  2:05:34.7

   18  256  Steve Struman            36:09    57:43    32:32  2:06:23.1

   19  236  Kirk Staggert            32:19  1:03:08    31:33  2:06:59.9

   20  205  Dan Kearny               35:38  1:00:38    31:52  2:08:07.8

   21  203  Brian Grieves            36:33  1:01:01    31:06  2:08:39.2

   22  194  Scott Remick             33:15  1:04:23    31:33  2:09:10.5

   23  202  Greg Schaitel            37:11  1:00:15    32:17  2:09:42.3

   24  244  Randy Ahrens             31:24  1:07:12    31:08  2:09:43.6

   25  260  Scott Moeller            31:50  1:05:46    32:44  2:10:19.7

   26  200  Matt Caron               35:44  1:04:27    30:32  2:10:42.5

   27  213  Todd Ericksrud           32:52  1:06:59    31:28  2:11:18.2

   28  212  Salvador Garcia          35:19  1:07:55    29:51  2:13:05.0

   29  249  Jim Macco                35:10  1:09:21    29:18  2:13:48.7

   30  247  Stephen Hoch             36:08  1:05:30    32:25  2:14:02.5

   31  251  Mike Smith               36:15  1:02:59    34:59  2:14:12.4

   32  221  Jeff Ohe                 34:14  1:11:12    28:47  2:14:12.7

   33  246  Matt Schemmel            35:49  1:05:22    33:13  2:14:23.2

   34  208  Drew Wielgus             35:01  1:10:56    29:00  2:14:56.8

   35  195  Nicholas Kamm            35:38  1:07:41    32:47  2:16:06.0

   36  209  Jason Vandermause        33:10  1:10:27    33:53  2:17:29.2

   37  231  Darron May               36:14  1:05:57    35:52  2:18:02.5

   38  201  Bill Selbig              33:34  1:06:40    38:06  2:18:19.8

   39  232  Robert Heimbach          35:30  1:07:50    36:08  2:19:27.4

   40  248  Brent Binder             30:20  1:12:30    38:28  2:21:17.1

   41  223  Jacob Jones              40:06  1:10:00    31:26  2:21:31.6

   42  225  Peter Olson              37:30  1:15:11    32:12  2:24:52.7

   43  250  Todd Brahm               41:06  1:08:32    35:34  2:25:11.6

   44  230  Tim Capelle              35:05  1:12:02    38:13  2:25:19.2

   45  211  Ron LzCroix              34:57  1:13:53    40:56  2:29:45.4

   46  262  Paul Burke               32:10  1:19:34    38:46  2:30:29.2

   47  235  Jeremy Peterson          35:11  1:17:15    38:17  2:30:42.1

   48  263  Dennis Kunka             39:33  1:16:53    36:10  2:32:35.9

   49  227  Harold Hunter            32:24  1:18:04    44:59  2:35:26.8

   50  255  Kevin Krolczyk           36:26  1:17:14    43:25  2:37:04.2

   51  199  Jack McMillin            40:29  1:18:11    42:18  2:40:57.2

   52  238  Craigh Cepukenas         38:26  1:23:20    40:01  2:41:46.1

   53  233  Cary Gold                42:36  1:22:00    38:34  2:43:09.3

   54  252  Chris Jillings           38:20  1:25:14    40:14  2:43:48.0

   55  229  Curt Nickels             34:39  1:26:50    42:39  2:44:07.7

   56  204  Ben Jauquet              34:32  1:34:15    46:16  2:55:02.1

   57  217  Bob Ward                 37:45  1:37:26    48:53  3:04:03.9

       196  Evan Marvin                                       -- DNF --        

       198  Robert Boyd                                       -- DNF --        

       218  Al Lynch                                          -- DNF --        

       219  Kurt TeWinkel                                     -- DNF --        

       220  David McGovern                                    -- DNF --        

       234  Matt Aspinall                                     -- DNF --        

       237  John Arens                                        -- DNF --        

       240  Stu Sirjord                                       -- DNF --         

       241  Ian Kees                                          -- DNF --        

       242  Brad Hughes                                       -- DNF --        

       254  James Plouff                                      -- DNF --        

       258  John McGee                                        -- DNF --        

       259  Ed Sobczyk                                        -- DNF --        

       261  John Dempsey                                      -- DNF --        

 

 

 TANDEM WOMEN (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1   18  Chris Berry              35:47  1:10:19    38:50  2:24:55.6

    2   28  Kerry Dwinell            52:05  1:12:33    33:09  2:37:46.3

    3   17  Sandi Gallagher          35:45  1:24:21    44:45  2:44:50.7

    4   27  Rebecca Blom             52:07  1:28:00    48:54  3:09:00.8

    5   19  Ursula Russo             53:29  1:37:50    48:23  3:19:41.5

    6   20  Erika Weber              53:30  1:38:40    47:32  3:19:41.8

    7   26  Laurie Strauch           52:59  1:43:29    43:17  3:19:45.0

    8   25  Paula Strauch            53:02  1:43:32    43:17  3:19:50.4

    9   29  Debbie Clanin            55:29  2:09:35  1:07:50  4:12:53.5

   10   30  Nichole Clanin           55:30  2:10:53  1:06:31  4:12:54.0

   11   23  Diane DeRubeis         1:12:06  2:25:54  1:09:57  4:47:56.1

   12   24  Joan Simmons           1:12:34  1:55:42  1:39:42  4:47:57.6

        21  Faith Schlaeppi                                   -- DNF --        

        22  Julie Huelsbeck                                   -- DNF --        

 

 

 TANDEM MEN (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1  153  Blake Schlaeppi          29:09    56:33    26:25  1:52:06.8

    2  155  Greg VanBuren            33:18    58:42    26:47  1:58:46.4

    3  164  Joel Dziedzic            36:27    56:23    26:09  1:58:58.3

    4  165  Mark Dziedzic            36:30    56:22    26:10  1:59:01.9

    5  185  Mark Wilcox              33:10    57:17    30:27  2:00:53.2

    6  154  James Linstedt           33:17    58:40    30:36  2:02:32.9

    7  152  Bret Schlaeppi           29:05  1:02:30    31:25  2:02:59.1

    8  172  Clark Kent               33:34  1:03:02    32:02  2:08:37.7

    9  182  Josiah Werning           34:33  1:04:22    29:47  2:08:41.5

   10  162  Vince Guerrero           34:29  1:06:22    29:00  2:09:50.4

   11  173  Paul Grondin             33:36  1:00:22    38:20  2:12:18.0

   12  183  Jon Werning              34:34  1:06:06    33:20  2:13:59.5

   13  168  Kent Lunkholm            35:17  1:07:16    32:52  2:15:24.2

   14  179  David Lasslett           37:01  1:02:57    35:51  2:15:49.0

   15  149  Steve Baumann            36:44  1:03:06    37:25  2:17:14.4

   16  169  Tim Chase                35:19  1:11:52    30:39  2:17:49.9

   17  184  Mike Miller              33:06  1:13:04    32:40  2:18:49.4

   18  178  Rick Kage                36:59  1:05:52    38:50  2:21:41.0

   19  170  Bob Neidinger            37:47  1:09:48    34:43  2:22:17.7

   20  156  Phillip Moehn            42:10  1:08:15    32:04  2:22:28.6

   21  190  Chad Olson               37:27  1:13:18    33:38  2:24:22.6

   22  166  Jeff Rotz                35:42  1:11:34    38:18  2:25:33.8

   23  157  Anthony Moehn            42:13  1:13:02    31:11  2:26:25.7

   24  167  Chris Bowron             35:44  1:15:23    37:42  2:28:48.6

   25  191  Jeff Hauswirth           37:29  1:18:49    33:08  2:29:25.4

   26  159  Allen Grumann            35:23  1:18:11    36:17  2:29:50.9

   27  158  David Grumann            35:20  1:17:21    39:29  2:32:09.1

   28  171  Emil Neidinger           37:48  1:16:49    39:53  2:34:29.2

   29  181  Curt Brewer              40:02  1:20:57    38:34  2:39:32.3

   30  187  Matt Krueger             37:04  1:25:50    42:08  2:45:01.4

   31  148  David Hemstreet          36:41  1:24:27    44:30  2:45:37.7

   32  161  Chris Kroll              47:01  1:22:43    39:35  2:49:18.7

   33  192  Jay Ebert                42:37  1:24:41    45:08  2:52:26.0

   34  160  Shane Schumacher         47:00  1:21:41    46:22  2:55:02.5

   35  150  Kevin Foley              41:22  1:34:04    44:55  3:00:20.7

   36  186  Dan Johnson              37:03  1:33:32    50:19  3:00:53.9

   37  180  Cameron Brewer           40:00  1:28:40    52:46  3:01:25.7

   38  151  Howard DeCleene          41:23  1:36:30    49:56  3:07:48.9

   39  193  Jeff Martin              42:39  1:38:19    58:28  3:19:25.4

   40  163  Rick Wollin              34:31                    -- DNF --

       174  Robert Moore                                      -- DNF --        

       175  Dan Janichek                                      -- DNF --        

       176  Dustin Coleman                                    -- DNF --        

       177  Josh Lasslett                                     -- DNF --        

       188  Glenn Vuyk                                        -- DNF --        

       189  Brett Vuyk                                        -- DNF --        

 


 TANDEM MIXED (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run   Overall

  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========

    1  129  Ryan Baumann             34:22    49:35    28:15  1:52:11.9

    2  138  Matt Diebel              33:20    57:43    29:37  2:00:39.6

    3  123  Brent Hipke              31:47    59:05    30:26  2:01:17.1

    4  120  Scott Berry              30:49    59:16    32:44  2:02:48.2

    5  132  Todd Neidinger           33:33    57:05    32:31  2:03:08.5

    6  136  Todd Jirous              33:29  1:04:15    30:23  2:08:06.9

    7  126  Steve Allen              35:11  1:03:44    29:49  2:08:43.7

    8  133  Kristen Neidinger        33:35  1:06:37    31:17  2:11:28.4

    9  122  Steph Ourada             31:47  1:10:51    30:19  2:12:56.7

   10  145  Rob Matthias             33:04  1:14:20    32:43  2:20:06.3

   11  128  Bethany Hemstreet        34:20  1:11:48    35:54  2:22:01.8

   12  140  Tom Horbinski            36:54  1:12:59    35:44  2:25:36.1

   13  134  Mark Temme               33:21  1:17:30    34:52  2:25:42.4

   14  135  Cathy Miller-Temme       33:24  1:16:44    35:48  2:25:56.0

   15  139  Rebecca Gass             33:22  1:18:32    35:39  2:27:32.1

   16  131  Pete Steffes             33:05  1:18:43    39:30  2:31:17.5

   17  142  Tamara Hemenway          44:01  1:12:05    40:59  2:37:04.5

   18  143  Matt Peloquin            44:03  1:12:06    40:57  2:37:05.2

   19  130  Johanna Grover           33:03  1:18:42    45:25  2:37:09.2

   20  124  Sanna Cobb               42:37  1:19:22    35:12  2:37:10.1

   21  127  Barbara Allen            35:13  1:22:33    44:26  2:42:11.7

   22  144  Alison Matthias          33:02  1:28:54    41:40  2:43:35.3

   23  137  Holly Garvin             33:31  1:36:45    51:51  3:02:06.9

   24  141  Julie Horbinski          36:57  1:39:06    46:48  3:02:50.2

   25  121  Amy Vickers              30:49  2:01:27    44:18  3:16:33.3

       125  Richard Cobb                                      -- DNF --        

       146  Michael Elder                                     -- DNF --        

       147  Marti Elder                                       -- DNF --        

 

 TANDEM WOMEN (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS

 

  Plc Team

  --------

 

   1.  01

          2:24:56 2:44:51 = 5:09:47

           18 Chris Berry,  17 Sandi Gallagher

   2.  06

          2:37:47 3:09:01 = 5:46:48

           28 Kerry Dwinell,  27 Rebecca Blom

   3.  02

          3:19:42 3:19:42 = 6:39:24

           19 Ursula Russo,  20 Erika Weber

   4.  05

          3:19:45 3:19:51 = 6:39:36

           26 Laurie Strauch,  25 Paula Strauch

   5.  07

          4:12:54 4:12:54 = 8:25:48

           29 Debbie Clanin,  30 Nichole Clanin

   6.  04

          4:47:57 4:47:58 = 9:35:55

           23 Diane DeRubeis,  24 Joan Simmons

 

 

 

 

 TANDEM MEN (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS

 

  Plc Team

  --------

 

   1.  24

          1:52:07 2:03:00 = 3:55:07

          153 Blake Schlaeppi, 152 Bret Schlaeppi

   2.  30

          1:58:59 1:59:02 = 3:58:01

          164 Joel Dziedzic, 165 Mark Dziedzic

   3.  25

          1:58:47 2:02:33 = 4:01:20

          155 Greg VanBuren, 154 James Linstedt

   4.  40

          2:00:54 2:18:50 = 4:19:44

          185 Mark Wilcox, 184 Mike Miller

   5.  34

          2:08:38 2:12:18 = 4:20:56

          172 Clark Kent, 173 Paul Grondin

   6.  39

          2:08:42 2:14:00 = 4:22:42

          182 Josiah Werning, 183 Jon Werning

   7.  32

          2:15:25 2:17:50 = 4:33:15

          168 Kent Lunkholm, 169 Tim Chase

   8.  37

          2:15:49 2:21:41 = 4:37:30

          179 David Lasslett, 178 Rick Kage

   9.  26

          2:22:29 2:26:26 = 4:48:55

          156 Phillip Moehn, 157 Anthony Moehn

  10.  43

          2:24:23 2:29:26 = 4:53:49

          190 Chad Olson, 191 Jeff Hauswirth

  11.  31

          2:25:34 2:28:49 = 4:54:23

          166 Jeff Rotz, 167 Chris Bowron

  12.  33

          2:22:18 2:34:30 = 4:56:48

          170 Bob Neidinger, 171 Emil Neidinger

  13.  27

          2:29:51 2:32:10 = 5:02:01

          159 Allen Grumann, 158 David Grumann

  14.  22

          2:17:15 2:45:38 = 5:02:53

          149 Steve Baumann, 148 David Hemstreet

  15.  38

          2:39:33 3:01:26 = 5:40:59

          181 Curt Brewer, 180 Cameron Brewer

  16.  28

          2:49:19 2:55:03 = 5:44:22

          161 Chris Kroll, 160 Shane Schumacher

  17.  41

          2:45:02 3:00:54 = 5:45:56

          187 Matt Krueger, 186 Dan Johnson

  18.  23

          3:00:21 3:07:49 = 6:08:10

          150 Kevin Foley, 151 Howard DeCleene

  19.  44

          2:52:26 3:19:26 = 6:11:52

          192 Jay Ebert, 193 Jeff Martin

 

 

 

 TANDEM MIXED (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS

 

  Plc Team

  --------

 

   1.  12

          1:52:12 2:22:02 = 4:14:14

          129 Ryan Baumann, 128 Bethany Hemstreet

   2.  09

          2:01:18 2:12:57 = 4:14:15

          123 Brent Hipke, 122 Steph Ourada

   3.  14

          2:03:09 2:11:29 = 4:14:38

          132 Todd Neidinger, 133 Kristen Neidinger

   4.  17

          2:00:40 2:27:33 = 4:28:13

          138 Matt Diebel, 139 Rebecca Gass

   5.  11

          2:08:44 2:42:12 = 4:50:56

          126 Steve Allen, 127 Barbara Allen

   6.  15

          2:25:43 2:25:56 = 4:51:39

          134 Mark Temme, 135 Cathy Miller-Temme

   7.  20

          2:20:07 2:43:36 = 5:03:43

          145 Rob Matthias, 144 Alison Matthias

   8.  13

          2:31:18 2:37:10 = 5:08:28

          131 Pete Steffes, 130 Johanna Grover

   9.  16

          2:08:07 3:02:07 = 5:10:14

          136 Todd Jirous, 137 Holly Garvin

  10.  19

          2:37:05 2:37:06 = 5:14:11

          142 Tamara Hemenway, 143 Matt Peloquin

  11.  08

          2:02:49 3:16:34 = 5:19:23

          120 Scott Berry, 121 Amy Vickers

  12.  18

          2:25:37 3:02:51 = 5:28:28

          140 Tom Horbinski, 141 Julie Horbinski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            WOLFMAN TRIATHLON

 

                 September 11, 2004 - Langlade, Wisconsin

 

Database Statistics

 

 

Age = 15      2   0.8%

Age = 16      2   0.8%

Age = 17      3   1.1%

Age = 19      2   0.8%

Age = 20      1   0.4%

Age = 21      3   1.1%

Age = 22      1   0.4%

Age = 23      2   0.8%

Age = 24      3   1.1%

Age = 25      4   1.5%

Age = 26      6   2.3%

Age = 27      3   1.1%

Age = 28      9   3.4%

Age = 29     10   3.8%

Age = 30      6   2.3%

Age = 31      8   3.0%

Age = 32     14   5.3%

Age = 33     17   6.4%

Age = 34     11   4.2%

Age = 35      9   3.4%

Age = 36      8   3.0%

Age = 37     15   5.7%

Age = 38     12   4.5%

Age = 39     11   4.2%

Age = 40      9   3.4%

Age = 41     14   5.3%

Age = 42      7   2.6%

Age = 43      6   2.3%

Age = 44      9   3.4%

Age = 45      8   3.0%

Age = 46      5   1.9%

Age = 47      2   0.8%

Age = 48      5   1.9%

Age = 49      5   1.9%

Age = 50      6   2.3%

Age = 51      3   1.1%

Age = 52      4   1.5%

Age = 53      2   0.8%

Age = 54      3   1.1%

Age = 55      1   0.4%

Age = 56      1   0.4%

Age = 57      1   0.4%

Age = 59      2   0.8%

Age = 60      2   0.8%

Age = 61      1   0.4%

Age = 62      1   0.4%

Age = 68      1   0.4%

 

State = CA      1   0.4%

State = CO      1   0.4%

State = GA      1   0.4%

State = IL     39  14.7%

State = MI     12   4.5%

State = MN     34  12.8%

State = MT      1   0.4%

State = NY      2   0.8%

State = VT      1   0.4%

State = WA      1   0.4%

State = WI    170  64.2%

 

Class = GRAND-MASTER     25   9.4%

Class = JUNIOR            6   2.3%

Class = MASTER           51  19.2%

Class = SENIOR           93  35.1%

Class = TANDEM           46  17.4%

Class = TANDEM-MIXED     28  10.6%

Class = TANDEM-WOMEN     14   5.3%

 

Sex = F     64  24.2%

Sex = M    199  75.1%

 

_