OFFICIAL RESULTS
                            WOLFMAN TRIATHLON
 
                 September 9, 2006 - Langlade, Wisconsin
 
 
GRAND MASTER WOMEN (50 & UP)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   10  Vickie Pierquet          39:17  2:41:46    55:07  4:16:09.6 
    2    9  Carolyn Bruhjell         40:36  2:41:13  1:10:43  4:32:31.9 
 
 
GRAND MASTER MEN (50 & UP)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   56  Tom Koss                 31:32  1:09:58    25:31  2:07:00.8 
    2   65  Jeff Loss                29:41  1:15:11    28:06  2:12:57.8 
    3   71  Joseph Cismoski          34:42  1:25:40    29:54  2:30:15.5 
    4   75  Jon McAnulty             33:27  1:27:16    34:40  2:35:22.2 
    5   67  David James              37:57  1:29:15    41:38  2:48:49.2 
    6   62  Allan Timm               31:10  1:37:31    40:28  2:49:08.9 
    7   70  Mike Milbach             35:07  1:41:17    40:41  2:57:04.1 
    8   72  Greg Southard            32:19  1:39:56    45:16  2:57:30.5 
    9   68  Larry Bruss              44:21  1:37:18    41:17  3:02:55.7 
   10   69  Lehr Hemenway            39:47  1:36:24    51:26  3:07:36.1 
   11   64  John Widmer              33:17  1:47:59    52:20  3:13:35.8 
   12   58  Thomas Pierquet          34:02  1:55:01    47:13  3:16:15.5 
   13   63  Mike Sklavos             32:11  1:55:05    50:19  3:17:34.7 
   14   61  Randall Rohr             38:10  1:57:24    43:42  3:19:15.7 
   15   57  Mark Mueller             36:04  2:10:19  1:00:00  3:46:22.4 
   16   59  Robert Jones             35:51  2:32:23  1:18:37  4:26:50.6 
        60  Richard Pierquet                                  -- DNF --         
        66  Jeff Tobin                                        -- DNF --         
        73  Shane Vondra                                      -- DNF --         
        74  Tim Kent                                          -- DNF --         
        76  Mark Edwards                                      -- DNF --         
 
 
 JUNIOR WOMEN (15-18)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1    1  Mariah Featherly         35:57  1:51:18    31:04  2:58:18.8 
 
 JUNIOR MEN (15-18)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1    2  Caleb Sanford            38:44  1:16:46    25:53  2:21:22.3 
    2    3  Zach Ellis               38:12  1:25:15    36:06  2:39:33.0 
    3    7  Jeremy Amundson          40:00  1:25:16    37:32  2:42:47.6 
    4    4  Anthony Krolczyk         37:18  1:37:34    40:13  2:55:04.5 
    5    5  Gage Anderson            39:12  1:42:44    44:45  3:06:40.6 
         6  Matthew Galarneau                                 -- DNF --         
 
 MASTER WOMEN (40-49) - SEGMENT DETAIL
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   17  Michelle Koss            34:28  1:23:01    33:35  2:31:03.8 
    2   19  Anett Trebitz            32:42  1:24:09    37:23  2:34:13.4 
    3   16  Tracey R Ellenberg       41:14  1:22:17    32:06  2:35:36.3 
    4   12  Chris Berry              36:09  1:33:50    41:21  2:51:19.9 
    5   13  Melissa Adams            54:20  1:52:06    34:49  3:21:14.3 
    6   15  Rhonda O'Leary           35:45  2:02:42    46:55  3:25:21.3 
    7   18  Stacey McAnulty          33:22  2:07:59    55:54  3:37:14.8 
    8   14  Jean Rohr                50:25  2:40:21  1:03:19  4:34:04.5 
 
 
 MASTER MEN (40-49)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1  134  Tom Woody                30:16  1:04:46    26:33  2:01:34.7 
    2  124  Rick Schnell             32:00  1:11:06    29:22  2:12:27.9 
    3  115  Matt Rescorla            36:29  1:09:52    31:13  2:17:33.9 
    4  102  Brian Heikenen           25:40  1:17:37    34:33  2:17:49.4 
    5  112  Bob McCaffrey            32:32  1:17:23    28:55  2:18:49.9 
    6  103  Jeff Merkt               35:53  1:15:28    30:31  2:21:51.2 
    7  113  Rich Buchli              32:56  1:16:47    32:45  2:22:27.1 
    8  132  Ed Holladay              34:27  1:15:53    32:36  2:22:55.1 
    9  120  Steve Corsi              31:32  1:20:15    31:20  2:23:06.5 
   10  145  Roy Crimmins             35:21  1:16:53    32:19  2:24:32.1 
   11  114  Brian Donley             32:48  1:17:55    34:08  2:24:50.9 
   12  126  Jeffrey Ehrlich          35:59  1:22:19    27:56  2:26:13.3 
   13  101  Lloyd Larson             31:33  1:18:07    38:11  2:27:50.2 
   14  129  Tim Hoffman              35:18  1:18:29    34:39  2:28:25.8 
   15  105  Mitch Weckup             34:52  1:17:46    36:04  2:28:41.6 
   16  116  Steve Galarneau          31:56  1:26:40    32:14  2:30:49.2 
   17  130  Keith Batley             35:43  1:25:03    32:12  2:32:57.4 
   18   81  Tom Gujer                35:42  1:22:19    35:01  2:33:01.4 
   19  144  David Lasslett           34:46  1:24:27    40:02  2:39:14.5 
   20  125  Brent Railsback          38:18  1:23:55    39:32  2:41:44.3 
   21  139  Jack Kukowski            33:21  1:31:31    37:13  2:42:04.7 
   22  127  David Crisman            36:21  1:32:27    34:32  2:43:19.6 
   23  128  Bob Menzies              43:36  1:27:00    33:31  2:44:06.4 
   24  110  John Ward                34:37  1:44:05    27:22  2:46:03.1 
   25  143  Craigh Cepukenas         35:07  1:28:31    42:28  2:46:05.4 
   26  122  Greg Ewers               32:18  1:34:32    41:12  2:48:01.9 
   27  123  Jay Ebert                35:16  1:33:56    39:16  2:48:27.8 
   28  121  Rich Fischer             37:29  1:35:57    38:55  2:52:20.2 
   29  142  Steve Stiloski           36:03  1:49:08    41:10  3:06:20.8 
   30  107  Greg Anderson            38:33  1:41:36    46:51  3:06:59.9 
   31  133  Stephen Clanin           37:46  1:50:53    39:23  3:08:01.8 
   32  137  James Boettge            36:09  1:48:32    45:47  3:10:27.5 
   33  106  Kevin Krolczyk           34:33  1:48:29    47:57  3:10:58.1 
   34  141  Paul Ihde                54:11  1:28:56    52:01  3:15:08.0 
   35  140  Mark Jensen              43:19  1:46:53    46:21  3:16:32.3 
   36  104  Thomas Huffer            37:25  2:45:00    33:48  3:56:12.4 
   37  138  Russell Virgo            49:26  2:10:00  1:17:05  4:16:30.9 
       108  Steve Calhoun                                     -- DNF --         
       109  Mark Wilken                                       -- DNF --         
       111  Don Seawall                                       -- DNF --         
       117  Bruce Westberg                                    -- DNF --         
       118  John Martin                                       -- DNF --         
       119  Jack McMillin                                     -- DNF --         
       131  Ralph Reinheimer                                  -- DNF --         
       135  Jeffrey Robins                                    -- DNF --         
       136  Kip Miller                                        -- DNF --         
 
 
 SENIOR WOMEN (19-39)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   40  Liana Hennum             36:50  1:20:50    35:00  2:32:39.5 
    2   30  Paula Gold               36:42  1:27:58    30:02  2:34:42.0 
    3   42  Julie Gujer              36:55  1:23:37    35:57  2:36:28.6 
    4   38  Julie Banashak           37:57  1:32:22    34:56  2:45:14.9 
    5   37  Molly Wolf               35:49  1:30:39    42:18  2:48:45.8 
    6   28  Jeanette Banashak        40:20  1:30:18    39:49  2:50:26.4 
    7   33  Shannon Anderson         37:52  1:35:48    37:02  2:50:41.3 
    8   25  Carolyn Clarke           39:48  1:40:33    38:18  2:58:38.2 
    9   23  Jill Werner              37:26  1:47:26    36:50  3:01:41.2 
   10   29  Molly Krolkzyk           37:36  1:43:05    44:14  3:04:54.9 
   11   31  Sharyl Reinheimer        40:46  1:52:35    35:36  3:08:56.8 
   12   26  Kris Wilken              49:03  1:50:57    34:44  3:14:43.9 
   13   24  Ursula Russo             48:14  1:47:19    41:32  3:17:04.6 
   14   36  Tricia Cook              38:09  2:02:35    47:47  3:28:30.1 
   15   21  Shirlee Roche'           39:19  2:02:16    53:55  3:35:29.9 
        22  Kimberly Michalsen                                -- DNF --         
        27  Abby Widmer                                       -- DNF --         
        32  Megan Stevens                                     -- DNF --         
        34  Carmen Cripps                                     -- DNF --         
        35  Nicole Clanin                                     -- DNF --         
        39  Stacey Stark                                      -- DNF --         
        41  Cecilia Krolczyk                                  -- DNF --         
 
 
 SENIOR MEN (19-39)
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1  211  Fred Hubley              30:28    57:26    24:40  1:52:33.6 
    2  250  Sam Mueller              31:04  1:02:31    26:03  1:59:37.9 
    3  249  Don Slickman             31:02  1:02:56    26:10  2:00:07.2 
    4  206  Jason Stingl             29:39  1:06:01    28:53  2:04:33.0 
    5  257  Ryan Zimny               30:54  1:05:27    29:47  2:06:07.5 
    6  207  Paul Knoll               33:58  1:05:16    27:02  2:06:15.1 
    7  227  Blu Dossett              36:21  1:05:34    24:46  2:06:40.5 
    8  229  Dan Kearny               34:58  1:07:05    28:32  2:10:35.0 
    9  225  Chad Schuh               33:02  1:12:21    28:49  2:14:11.4 
   10  214  Matt Manzeck             31:53  1:11:28    31:31  2:14:51.8 
   11  212  Steve Sturman            34:57  1:09:58    31:17  2:16:11.4 
   12  267  Brian Staniszewski       31:34  1:13:43    31:08  2:16:24.3 
   13  230  Glenn Marvin             31:24  1:15:06    31:58  2:18:27.9 
   14  199  Jeff Smith               38:00  1:11:53    29:51  2:19:43.1 
   15  240  Bill Selbig              34:57  1:14:40    31:06  2:20:42.6 
   16  218  Rob Strauch              32:07  1:20:58    28:18  2:21:22.4 
   17  271  Tim Hennum               36:05  1:18:25    28:31  2:23:00.3 
   18  238  Brian Outhouse           32:02  1:17:16    34:37  2:23:54.6 
   19  243  Jason Vandermause        33:13  1:19:42    32:00  2:24:54.7 
   20  226  Paul Vanevenhoven        33:28  1:22:58    29:08  2:25:33.3 
   21  204  Jeff Swanstrom           35:37  1:16:40    34:29  2:26:45.3 
   22  246  Brian Grieves            41:15  1:13:41    31:58  2:26:53.8 
   23  261  Eric Wickenkamp          33:01  1:20:08    35:10  2:28:18.8 
   24  237  Drew Wielgus             33:41  1:27:15    30:10  2:31:05.2 
   25  254  Todd Amundson            36:05  1:21:04    34:21  2:31:30.0 
   26  262  Tom Maierle              40:51  1:16:33    34:32  2:31:55.2 
   27  239  John Reinders            31:12  1:24:36    36:11  2:31:58.1 
   28  260  Nick Low                 36:50  1:19:30    36:15  2:32:34.2 
   29  219  Wade Anderson            38:24  1:21:24    32:54  2:32:41.8 
   30  217  Mark Stearns             32:31  1:27:31    33:24  2:33:25.3 
   31  236  Rob Czypinski            37:38  1:18:39    38:04  2:34:20.1 
   32  228  Randy Ahrens             32:38  1:30:22    32:09  2:35:08.3 
   33  259  Aaron Casper             36:32  1:32:00    29:21  2:37:52.4 
   34  210  James Plouff             33:21  1:27:41    37:25  2:38:26.6 
   35  245  Greg Schaitel            57:12  1:10:26    31:09  2:38:46.2 
   36  213  Michael Paddock          36:20  1:29:58    34:09  2:40:26.9 
   37  205  Brad Ellis               35:33  1:30:04    35:47  2:41:23.1 
   38  232  Mark Fischer             36:10  1:31:48    34:45  2:42:42.4 
   39  265  Paul Corterville         49:21  1:20:38    34:32  2:44:30.2 
   40  224  Alan Lynch               35:10  1:36:46    32:52  2:44:47.8 
   41  200  Brian Stone              37:52  1:29:29    38:54  2:46:14.2 
   42  269  Russ Anderson            39:23  1:33:15    35:42  2:48:19.2 
   43  209  Dan Major                42:22  1:31:25    34:49  2:48:35.4 
   44  208  Todd Ericksrud           35:30  1:35:21    40:36  2:51:26.8 
   45  263  Darron May               37:07  1:27:32    47:06  2:51:44.7 
   46  203  Mark Jeske               36:37  1:36:20    39:38  2:52:34.6 
   47  268  Mike Mrachek             42:22  1:32:14    39:35  2:54:10.2 
   48  215  Marcos Czako             48:44  1:34:34    33:56  2:57:13.2 
   49  270  Tim Capelle              36:27  1:39:15    41:56  2:57:37.4 
   50  221  Brad Wehking             37:55  1:44:43    39:13  3:01:50.5 
   51  272  Michael Krolczyk         41:36  1:36:29    46:35  3:04:39.5 
   52  242  Jeremy Kinsbury          40:28  1:42:05    42:39  3:05:11.3 
   53  202  Larry Whitt              37:35  1:48:51    39:56  3:06:21.6 
   54  233  Dan Greifenkamp          40:17  1:38:13    48:38  3:07:07.9 
   55  248  Scott Carlson            39:34  1:47:49    40:07  3:07:29.4 
   56  222  Robert Ward              37:14  1:46:18    48:13  3:11:44.3 
   57  241  Kevin Haro               35:54  1:52:20    44:52  3:13:05.7 
   58  258  Ben Jauquet              35:24  1:52:22    45:39  3:13:24.6 
   59  264  Brent Loftis             42:40  1:46:31    45:11  3:14:21.9 
   60  216  Rob Curtis               40:51  1:47:03    49:28  3:17:22.0 
   61  266  Chris Betcher            44:55  1:54:08    39:52  3:18:54.9 
   62  247  Mike Thomas              39:19  1:52:00    56:28  3:27:46.6 
   63  255  Chad Keefe             1:02:59  1:35:51    53:25  3:32:14.1 
   64  220  Troy McKay               41:05  2:08:58    57:39  3:47:41.3 
   65  201  Aric Williams          1:05:11                              
       201  Aric Williams                                     -- DNF --         
       223  John Rios                                         -- DNF --         
       231  Brady Koss                                        -- DNF --         
       234  Mike Nordin                                       -- DNF --         
       235  Jeff Pierquet                                     -- DNF --         
       244  Paul Hopfensperger                                -- DNF --         
       251  Rick Zimbelman                                    -- DNF --         
       252  Ron LaCroix                                       -- DNF --         
       253  Cary Gold                                         -- DNF --         
       256  Randy Lackman                                     -- DNF --         
 
 
 TANDEM WOMEN (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   51  Mary Atwell              35:23  1:25:13    33:16  2:33:51.3 
    2   47  Kris Neidinger           38:24  1:28:26    32:59  2:39:48.4 
    3   46  Kerry Dwinell            44:58  1:25:55    30:19  2:41:11.7 
    4   52  Cathy Miller-Temme       35:24  1:33:53    35:02  2:44:18.9 
    5   44  Dana Johnson             32:13  1:34:15    44:43  2:51:10.3 
    6   43  Jamee Peters             32:10  1:36:47    43:26  2:52:22.5 
    7   50  Judy Swank               35:25  1:37:08    43:06  2:55:38.8 
    8   49  Ruth Jaeger              35:24  1:50:48    36:25  3:02:36.4 
    9   48  Faith Schlaeppi          38:25  1:56:38    44:55  3:19:57.7 
   10   45  Becky Blom               44:55  1:51:12    47:18  3:23:25.0 
   11   54  Julie Tetzlaff           55:45  2:12:20    55:18  4:03:22.1 
   12   53  Louanne Jensen           55:43  2:23:15  1:01:16  4:20:13.8 
 
 
 TANDEM MEN (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run    Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1  170  Blake Schlaeppi          29:47  1:03:07    31:18  2:04:12.0 
    2  182  Kerry Sparks             32:22  1:06:22    25:50  2:04:33.2 
    3  169  Bret Schlaeppi           29:44  1:07:35    27:26  2:04:44.7 
    4  184  Joel Dziedzic            35:03  1:04:09    25:35  2:04:46.6 
    5  181  Todd Neidinger           32:21  1:04:46    28:47  2:05:53.7 
    6  183  Mark Dziedzic            35:02  1:04:11    27:19  2:06:31.8 
    7  187  Clark Kent               29:02  1:09:35    30:49  2:09:25.2 
    8  180  James Linstedt           35:02  1:08:43    27:22  2:11:06.4 
    9  186  Mark Wilcox              34:18  1:05:40    31:32  2:11:30.0 
   10  179  Greg Van Buren           35:01  1:09:43    30:07  2:14:51.0 
   11  147  Brent Hipke              32:46  1:12:21    30:16  2:15:22.3 
   12  148  Pete Manowske            32:47  1:13:38    32:11  2:18:35.7 
   13  174  Robert Moore             33:40  1:16:14    30:23  2:20:16.6 
   14  173  Dan Janichek             33:37  1:17:50    29:59  2:21:25.9 
   15  188  Paul Grondin             29:04  1:16:17    37:48  2:23:08.9 
   16  154  Michael Arndt            38:55  1:15:10    30:56  2:25:00.6 
   17  189  John Jones               45:13  1:08:41    31:17  2:25:10.2 
   18  163  Rick Wollin              34:53  1:15:41    36:06  2:26:39.5 
   19  153  Todd Burns               38:53  1:15:43    33:34  2:28:09.9 
   20  159  Rick Campbell            33:30  1:24:34    31:42  2:29:45.2 
   21  160  Ed Saloga                33:32  1:29:42    28:23  2:31:36.8 
   22  178  Terry Prewitt            36:31  1:20:19    36:06  2:32:55.7 
   23  185  Mike Miller              34:15  1:27:29    31:20  2:33:03.9 
   24  161  Christophe Kroll         35:20  1:23:34    34:20  2:33:13.1 
   25  165  Jeff Hauswirth           36:04  1:27:49    32:41  2:36:33.8 
   26  175  Bob Neidinger            40:56  1:22:44    34:47  2:38:26.2 
   27  166  Cory Olson               36:07  1:27:44    35:21  2:39:11.7 
   28  171  David Grumann            34:48  1:25:46    39:17  2:39:50.5 
   29  172  Allen Grumann            34:49  1:28:20    36:42  2:39:51.0 
   30  149  Steven Baumann           45:24  1:19:44    38:40  2:43:47.7 
   31  156  Dennis Wimmer            48:36  1:22:27    33:02  2:44:04.7 
   32  195  Dustin Coleman           37:54  1:33:42    33:33  2:45:08.8 
   33  190  Jacob Jones              45:15  1:27:55    33:17  2:46:27.0 
   34  197  Josiah Werning           38:51  1:33:35    36:40  2:49:05.1 
   35  177  Michael Kading           36:29  1:34:51    37:46  2:49:06.0 
   36  191  Chad Olson               43:56  1:31:48    33:26  2:49:09.7 
   37  194  Joshua Hemstreet         35:24  1:33:42    44:50  2:53:56.0 
   38  164  Vincent Guerrero         34:55  1:41:48    42:23  2:59:06.0 
   39  162  Shane Schuhmacher        35:21  1:41:23    42:46  2:59:29.6 
   40  198  Daniel Colwin            38:49  1:40:49    42:50  3:02:27.5 
   41  167  Matt Krueger             42:11  1:39:16    43:18  3:04:44.9 
   42  168  Curt Brewer              42:13  1:47:59    42:01  3:12:12.3 
   43  192  Brad Farrar              43:58  1:38:39    49:54  3:12:30.8 
   44  193  Dave Hemstreet           35:21  1:51:29    48:49  3:15:38.5 
   45  155  Vito Russo               48:32  1:51:42    35:44  3:15:57.5 
   46  176  Emil Neidinger           40:57  1:50:13    45:39  3:16:48.7 
   47  158  Howard DeCleene          51:23  1:59:03    46:37  3:37:02.4 
   48  196  Josh Lasslett            37:55  2:11:11    51:13  3:40:18.1 
   49  150  Jay Brehmer              45:26  2:15:14    53:09  3:53:48.8 
   50  157  Kevin Foley              51:22  2:07:08  1:03:13  4:01:42.6 
       151  Michael Downey                                    -- DNF --         
       152  Michael Munnagle                                  -- DNF --         
 
 
 TANDEM MIXED (15 & UP) - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
 
  Plc  Bib  Name                      Boat     Bike      Run   Overall
  ===  ===  =====================  =======  =======  =======  =========
    1   88  Todd Jirous              35:04  1:22:09    28:31  2:25:43.1 
    2   94  Mark Scaife              39:46  1:15:29    34:46  2:30:00.8 
    3   87  Brett Vuyk               41:27  1:19:28    38:31  2:39:25.8 
    4   96  Alex Roveda              47:36  1:21:47    35:02  2:44:24.9 
    5   86  Barbara Vuyk             41:25  1:31:08    33:32  2:46:05.0 
    6   93  Tamara Peloquin          41:14  1:27:09    41:13  2:49:35.2 
    7   78  Joe Carpentier           37:41  1:30:23    43:59  2:52:02.7 
    8   92  Matt Peloquin            41:15  1:27:07    48:38  2:56:59.8 
    9   79  Jessica Gerbers          37:41  1:44:31    38:43  3:00:54.6 
   10   98  Ellie Kolodzieski        39:34  1:34:35    49:19  3:03:27.1 
   11   97  Tracey Roveda            47:39  1:46:36    43:23  3:17:37.7 
   12   84  Dan Johnson              39:43  2:03:40    40:37  3:23:59.7 
   13   95  Muriel Scaife            39:48  1:52:28    55:28  3:27:43.9 
   14   85  Shannon Johnson          39:44  2:02:49    58:15  3:40:47.3 
   15   99  Ray Kolodzieski          39:38  2:03:15  1:00:12  3:43:05.0 
   16   89  Holly Garvin             35:09  2:14:29  1:00:05  3:49:42.3 
        82  Julie Horbinski                                   -- DNF --         
        83  Tom Horbinski                                     -- DNF --         
        90  Rebecca Gass                                      -- DNF --         
        91  Matt Diebel                                       -- DNF --         
       100  Ghost Ghost                                       -- DNF --         
 
 
 TANDEM WOMEN (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS
 
  Plc Team
  --------
 
   1.   5
          2:33:52 2:44:19 = 5:18:11
           51 Mary Atwell,  52 Cathy Miller-Temme
   2.   1
          2:51:11 2:52:23 = 5:43:34
           44 Dana Johnson,  43 Jamee Peters
   3.   4
          2:55:39 3:02:37 = 5:58:16
           50 Judy Swank,  49 Ruth Jaeger
   4.   3
          2:39:49 3:19:58 = 5:59:47
           47 Kris Neidinger,  48 Faith Schlaeppi
   5.   2
          2:41:12 3:23:25 = 6:04:37
           46 Kerry Dwinell,  45 Becky Blom
   6.   6
          4:03:23 4:20:14 = 8:23:37
           54 Julie Tetzlaff,  53 Louanne Jensen
 
 
 
 TANDEM MEN (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS
 
  Plc Team
  --------
 
   1.  29
          2:04:12 2:04:45 = 4:08:57
          170 Blake Schlaeppi, 169 Bret Schlaeppi
   2.  35
          2:04:34 2:05:54 = 4:10:28
          182 Kerry Sparks, 181 Todd Neidinger
   3.  36
          2:04:47 2:06:32 = 4:11:19
          184 Joel Dziedzic, 183 Mark Dziedzic
   4.  34
          2:11:07 2:14:51 = 4:25:58
          180 James Linstedt, 179 Greg Van Buren
   5.  38
          2:09:26 2:23:09 = 4:32:35
          187 Clark Kent, 188 Paul Grondin
   6.  18
          2:15:23 2:18:36 = 4:33:59
          147 Brent Hipke, 148 Pete Manowske
   7.  31
          2:20:17 2:21:26 = 4:41:43
          174 Robert Moore, 173 Dan Janichek
   8.  37
          2:11:30 2:33:04 = 4:44:34
          186 Mark Wilcox, 185 Mike Miller
   9.  21
          2:25:01 2:28:10 = 4:53:11
          154 Michael Arndt, 153 Todd Burns
  10.  24
          2:29:46 2:31:37 = 5:01:23
          159 Rick Campbell, 160 Ed Saloga
  11.  39
          2:25:11 2:46:27 = 5:11:38
          189 John Jones, 190 Jacob Jones
  12.  27
          2:36:34 2:39:12 = 5:15:46
          165 Jeff Hauswirth, 166 Cory Olson
  13.  30
          2:39:51 2:39:51 = 5:19:42
          171 David Grumann, 172 Allen Grumann
  14.  33
          2:32:56 2:49:06 = 5:22:02
          178 Terry Prewitt, 177 Michael Kading
  15.  26
          2:26:40 2:59:06 = 5:25:46
          163 Rick Wollin, 164 Vincent Guerrero
  16.  25
          2:33:14 2:59:30 = 5:32:44
          161 Christophe Kroll, 162 Shane Schuhmacher
  17.  43
          2:49:06 3:02:28 = 5:51:34
          197 Josiah Werning, 198 Daniel Colwin
  18.  32
          2:38:27 3:16:49 = 5:55:16
          175 Bob Neidinger, 176 Emil Neidinger
  19.  22
          2:44:05 3:15:58 = 6:00:03
          156 Dennis Wimmer, 155 Vito Russo
  20.  40
          2:49:10 3:12:31 = 6:01:41
          191 Chad Olson, 192 Brad Farrar
  21.  41
          2:53:56 3:15:39 = 6:09:35
          194 Joshua Hemstreet, 193 Dave Hemstreet
  22.  28
          3:04:45 3:12:13 = 6:16:58
          167 Matt Krueger, 168 Curt Brewer
  23.  42
          2:45:09 3:40:19 = 6:25:28
          195 Dustin Coleman, 196 Josh Lasslett
  24.  19
          2:43:48 3:53:49 = 6:37:37
          149 Steven Baumann, 150 Jay Brehmer
  25.  23
          3:37:03 4:01:43 = 7:38:46
          158 Howard DeCleene, 157 Kevin Foley
 
 
 
 TANDEM MIXED (15 & UP) TEAM RESULTS
 
  Plc Team
  --------
 
   1.  11
          2:39:26 2:46:05 = 5:25:31
           87 Brett Vuyk,  86 Barbara Vuyk
   2.  14
          2:49:36 2:57:00 = 5:46:36
           93 Tamara Peloquin,  92 Matt Peloquin
   3.   7
          2:52:03 3:00:55 = 5:52:58
           78 Joe Carpentier,  79 Jessica Gerbers
   4.  15
          2:30:01 3:27:44 = 5:57:45
           94 Mark Scaife,  95 Muriel Scaife
   5.  16
          2:44:25 3:17:38 = 6:02:03
           96 Alex Roveda,  97 Tracey Roveda
   6.  12
          2:25:44 3:49:43 = 6:15:27
           88 Todd Jirous,  89 Holly Garvin
   7.  17
          3:03:28 3:43:05 = 6:46:33
           98 Ellie Kolodzieski,  99 Ray Kolodzieski
   8.  10
          3:24:00 3:40:48 = 7:04:48
           84 Dan Johnson,  85 Shannon Johnson